Schedule as of May 18, 2015
Scientific Program (Invited)
Jul 31TimeVenuePresentation TypeThemeChair(s) / Senior Instructor(s)
08:30
|
10:00
Ballroom A & BSymposiumCutting-Edge Innovations in Retina Andrew CHANG
Robyn GUYMER
Jennifer KANG-MIELER
10:30
|
10:45
Ballroom A & BSymposiumRANZCO Update
10:45
|
12:15
Ballroom BSymposiumPosterior Segment Oncology William CAMPBELL
10:45
|
12:15
Ballroom ASymposiumRetinopathy of Prematurity and Pediatric Retinal Disorders Rajvardhan AZAD
Shuan DAI
Wai Ching LAM
14:00
|
15:30
Ballroom BSymposiumRetinal Detachment & PVR Alex HUNYOR
Xiaoxin LI
William MIELER
14:00
|
15:30
Ballroom ASymposiumRetinal Vasculopathies: Retinal Vein Occlusion Victor CHONG
Mark GILLIES
Hyung Woo KWAK
16:15
|
17:45
Ballroom A & BSymposiumOpening Ceremony
Scientific Program (Sponsored symposium)
Jul 31TimeVenuePresentation TypeThemeChair(s) / Senior Instructor(s)
12:40
|
13:40
State RoomSymposiumBayer Sponsor Symposium: Reviewing the Evidence: The Value of EYLEA® across Retinal Disease
12:40
|
13:40
Ballroom BSymposiumHeidelberg Sponsor Symposium: Heidelberg Engineering Spectralis Imaging Symposium
12:40
|
13:40
Ballroom ASymposiumNovartis Sponsor Symposium — Ranibizumab: Key Clinical Evidence to Guide nAMD & PCV Management
Scientific Program (Submitted)
Jul 31TimeVenuePresentation TypeThemeChair(s) / Senior Instructor(s)
14:00
|
15:30
State RoomFree paperRapid Fire Vitreo-Retina Update Session 1 Samantha FRASER-BELL
Mingguang HE
Schedule as of May 18, 2015
Scientific Program (Invited)
Aug 01TimeVenuePresentation TypeThemeChair(s) / Senior Instructor(s)
08:30
|
10:00
Ballroom A & BSymposiumDiabetic Retinopathy. Changes in Treatment Paradigms Taraprasad DAS
Paul MITCHELL
10:30
|
12:00
Ballroom A & BSymposiumRetinal Diagnostic Imaging Symposium Fred CHEN
Praveen PATEL
Hiroko TERASAKI
14:00
|
15:30
Ballroom A & BSymposiumComplications of Pathological Myopia Andrew CHANG
Yasushi IKUNO
Chi-chun LAI
16:00
|
17:30
Ballroom A & BSymposiumMedical and Surgical Challenging Cases Jennifer ARNOLD
Adrian KOH
Tony KWAN
16:00
|
17:30
State RoomSymposiumRetinal Dystrophies and Electrophysiology John GRIGG
Graham HOLDER
Shuichi YAMAMOTO
Scientific Program (Sponsored symposium)
Aug 01TimeVenuePresentation TypeThemeChair(s) / Senior Instructor(s)
12:30
|
13:30
Ballroom ASymposiumAlcon Sponsor Symposium — New Surgical and Pharmacological Advances in Retinal Care
12:30
|
13:30
State RoomSymposiumAllergan Sponsor Symposium Alex HUNYOR
Adrian KOH
12:30
|
13:30
Ballroom BSymposiumBayer Sponsor Symposium: EYLEA for DME: When Every Line Counts
Scientific Program (Submitted)
Aug 01TimeVenuePresentation TypeThemeChair(s) / Senior Instructor(s)
10:30
|
12:00
State RoomFree paperRapid Fire Vitreo-Retina Update Session 2 Lawrence LEE
Paisan RUAMVIBOONSUK
14:00
|
15:30
State RoomFree paperRapid Fire Vitreo-Retina Update Session 3 Jennifer ARNOLD
James WONG
Schedule as of May 18, 2015
Scientific Program (Invited)
Aug 02TimeVenuePresentation TypeThemeChair(s) / Senior Instructor(s)
08:30
|
10:00
Ballroom A & BSymposiumUpdates in AMD and PCV Jennifer ARNOLD
Timothy LAI
Sobha SIVAPRASAD
10:30
|
12:00
Ballroom ASymposiumAPIISG Symposium: Posterior Uveitis Sam LERTSUMITKUL
Peter MCCLUSKEY
Stephen TEOH
10:30
|
12:00
Ballroom BSymposiumLatest Advances in Macular Surgery Ivan HO
Kazuaki KADONOSONO
Gregg KOKAME
14:00
|
15:30
Ballroom A & BSymposiumManaging Complications of Anterior Segment Surgery Dennis LAM
Brendan VOTE
Doric WONG
15:30
|
16:00
Ballroom A & BSymposiumClosing Session Andrew CHANG
Scientific Program (Sponsored symposium)
Aug 02TimeVenuePresentation TypeThemeChair(s) / Senior Instructor(s)
12:30
|
13:30
Ballroom A & BSymposiumLunch Symposium: Eyes, Body and Mind Julie HERAGHTY
12:30
|
13:30
State RoomSymposiumYoung Fellows Symposium
Scientific Program (Submitted)
Aug 02TimeVenuePresentation TypeThemeChair(s) / Senior Instructor(s)
10:30
|
12:00
State RoomFree paperRapid Fire Vitreo-Retina Update Session 4 Chi-chun LAI
Christine YOUNAN